Pro Races

USA Pro Cycling Challenge 2012

August 20-26, 2012

Final general classification
Result
1Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp25:57:34 
2Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:21 
3Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:24 
4Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:08 
5Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:01:14 
6Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:24 
7Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:01:28 
8Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:32 
9Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:01:39 
10Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:01:40 
11Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo0:01:43 
12Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:49 
13Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:54 
14Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:02 
15Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col) EPM - Une0:02:27 
16Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:02:31 
17Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:02:57 
18Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:26 
19Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - Une0:03:33 
20Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:35 
21Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:52 
22Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:04:32 
23Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling0:04:38 
24Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVelo0:05:09 
25George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:05:40 
26Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:05:47 
27Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:05:58 
28Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - Une0:07:24 
29Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - Une0:07:30 
30Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:02 
31Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:08:54 
32Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - Une0:09:03 
33Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - Une0:09:50 
34Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:14:11 
35Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:14:43 
36Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:14:44 
37Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:15:16 
38Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - Une0:16:50 
39Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:17:22 
40Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:20:40 
41George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team0:20:54 
42Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:21:33 
43Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling0:22:44 
44Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:23:36 
45Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:25:01 
46Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:25:37 
47Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Cycling0:27:47 
48Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
49Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy0:28:47 
50Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - Une0:29:15 
51Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:29:43 
52Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:30:05 
53Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:30:16 
54Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:31:52 
55Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:33:48 
56Andres Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy0:35:25 
57Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:35:58 
58Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:36:24 
59Tom Zirbel (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:38:57 
60Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:40:57 
61Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:41:47 
62Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:42:36 
63Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:43:40 
64Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:45:23 
65Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:45:25 
66Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:45:36 
67Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:48:19 
68Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:48:34 
69Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:51:36 
70Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:51:53 
71Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:52:30 
72Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:55:58 
73Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVelo0:58:11 
74Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:58:19 
75Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:59:26 
76Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1:02:05 
77Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:02:49 
78Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1:03:29 
79David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp1:03:50 
80Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:04:05 
81Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C101:05:17 
82Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling1:05:24 
83Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C101:05:31 
84Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy1:07:18 
85Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team1:07:24 
86Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C101:08:01 
87Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1:08:27 
88Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:08:44 
89Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling1:12:52 
90Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy1:13:26 
91James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team1:13:28 
92Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:13:41 
93Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling1:15:31 
94Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp1:21:15 
95Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:25:31 
96Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo1:28:26 
Points classification
Result
1Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp33 pts
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale25 
3Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi22 
4Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy19 
5Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan18 
6Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp16 
7Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp14 
8Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team12 
9Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team12 
10Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan10 
11Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies10 
12Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team9 
13Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan8 
14Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - Une7 
15Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi7 
16David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp6 
17Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team6 
18Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C106 
19Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo5 
20Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp5 
21Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team5 
22Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling4 
23Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4 
24Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo3 
25Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale3 
26Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan3 
27Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp3 
28Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp2 
29Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan2 
30Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - Une1 
31Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team1 
32Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling1 
33Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1 
34Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team1 
35Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1 
36Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - Une-1 
37Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team-5 
38Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy-5 
39Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team-5 
Mountains classification
Result
1Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan55 pts
2Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - Une52 
3Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp50 
4Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - Une47 
5Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy26 
6Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale25 
7Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team21 
8Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team20 
9Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep19 
10Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team18 
11Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Sharp18 
12Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - Une18 
13Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale16 
14Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo13 
15David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp13 
16Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp12 
17Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp11 
18George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan10 
19Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp10 
20Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan10 
21Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team10 
22Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan10 
23Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo10 
24Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team9 
25Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col) EPM - Une8 
26Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team8 
27Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - Une7 
28Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling7 
29Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Cycling7 
30Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy7 
31Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - Une6 
32Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team6 
33Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6 
34Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6 
35Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5 
36Andres Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy5 
37Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team4 
38Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team4 
39Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi4 
40Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3 
41Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2 
42Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2 
43Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan1 
44Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1 
Young rider classification
Result
1Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team25:59:14 
2Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team0:01:17 
3Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - Une0:01:53 
4George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:04:00 
5Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - Une0:08:10 
6Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:34:44 
7Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:43:56 
8Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:46:54 
9Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:50:13 
10Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C101:03:51 
11Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team1:05:44 
12James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team1:11:48 
13Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp1:19:35 
Teams classification
Result
1RadioShack-Nissan77:52:16 
2Garmin-Sharp0:02:58 
3Liquigas-Cannondale0:07:04 
4EPM-UNE0:09:18 
5BMC Racing Team0:10:05 
6Rusvelo0:17:43 
7Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:26:12 
8Astana Pro Team0:30:34 
9Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:41:31 
10Bissell Pro Cycling0:50:24 
11Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling0:53:23 
12Team Type 1 - Sanofi1:03:02 
13Omega Pharma-QuickStep1:03:13 
14Bontrager Livestrong Team1:08:21 
15Team Exergy1:28:02 
16Spidertech Powered by C101:48:05 

Cascade Cycling Classic 2012

July 17-22 2012
Final general classification
Result
1Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)11:08:57 
2Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:00:23 
3Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:00:31 
4Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:00:37 
5Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:00:39 
6Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:55 
7Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:00:56 
8Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:15 
9Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)0:01:18 
10Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:21 
11Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)0:01:24 
12Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:26 
13Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:27 
14Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:01:47 
15Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:01:48 
16James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:02:10 
17Peter Van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home)0:02:11 
18Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)  
19Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:02:20 
20Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:02:30 
21Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:02:31 
22Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)0:02:36 
23Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)0:03:01 
24Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:03:15 
25Ian Mckissick0:03:17 
26Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)0:03:19 
27Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:03:28 
28Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)0:03:32 
29Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)0:03:50 
30Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)0:04:18 
31Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:04:23 
32Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING)0:04:26 
33Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:05:01 
34Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)0:05:14 
35Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)0:05:15 
36Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)0:05:19 
37Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)0:05:36 
38Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:05:46 
39Eder Frayre (Calimax)0:05:50 
40Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)0:06:00 
41Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek)0:06:06 
42Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)0:07:42 
43Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:07:48 
44James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)0:07:52 
45Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:08:10 
46Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:08:15 
47Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:08:21 
48Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:08:36 
49Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)0:08:50 
50Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)0:09:07 
51Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia)0:09:24 
52Stephen Mull (Audi)0:09:26 
53Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home)0:09:32 
54Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:09:48 
55Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy)0:10:00 
56Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)0:10:11 
57Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:10:39 
58Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:11:15 
59Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:11:22 
60Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:11:43 
61David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)0:11:56 
62Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:12:28 
63Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:12:57 
64Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)0:13:03 
65Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING)0:14:02 
66Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)0:14:36 
67Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:14:43 
68Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK)0:14:46 
69Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)0:14:57 
70Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:15:27 
71Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:16:33 
72Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:17:06 
73Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:17:11 
74Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home)0:17:25 
75Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)0:20:34 
76Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)0:21:20 
77Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:22:20 
78Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)0:23:29 
79David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:24:02 
80Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING)0:24:15 
81Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:25:59 
82Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized)0:26:54 
83Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles)0:27:03 
84Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:27:54 
85Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING)0:28:49 
86Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)0:29:35 
87Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing)0:32:46 
88Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:32:47 
89Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)0:33:54 
90Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:34:41 
91Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:36:29 
92Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay)0:52:45 
KOM classification
Result
1Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)9 pts
2Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)8 
3Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)7 
4Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)7 
5Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)5 
6Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)5 
7Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)5 
8Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)4 
9Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)4 
10Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)3 
11Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)3 
12Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)1 
Sprint classifcation
Result
1Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)17 pts
2Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)10 
3Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)6 
4Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)5 
5Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)5 
6Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)4 
7Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)3 
8Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)3 
9Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)3 
10Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)2 
11Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)2 
12Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING)2 
13Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)2 
14Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)2 
15Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)1 
16Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)1 
17Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)1 
18Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)1 
19Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK)1 
20Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)1 
21Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)1 
Young rider classification
Result
1Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)11:09:20 
2Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:00:08 
3Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:00:58 
4Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)0:01:01 
5Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:03 
6Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:04 
7James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:47 
8Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:02:07 
9Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)0:02:38 
10Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:04:00 
11Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)0:04:51 
12Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)0:04:52 
13Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)0:04:56 
14Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)0:05:13 
15Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:05:23 
16Eder Frayre (Calimax)0:05:27 
17Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek)0:05:43 
18Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)0:07:19 
19Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:07:47 
20Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:07:52 
21Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)0:08:27 
22Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)0:08:44 
23Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia)0:09:01 
24Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home)0:09:09 
25Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy)0:09:37 
26Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:10:16 
27Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:10:52 
28Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:11:20 
29Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:12:05 
30Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:12:34 
31Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:14:20 
32Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:16:48 
33David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:23:39 
34Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:25:36 
35Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized)0:26:31 
36Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles)0:26:40 
37Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:27:31 
38Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing)0:32:23 
39Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:32:24 
40Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)0:33:31 
41Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:34:18 
42Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:36:06 
43Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay)0:52:22 
Teams classification
Result
1Bontrager LIVESTRONG33:28:03 
2BISSELL Pro Cycling0:00:26 
3Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder0:00:53 
4Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate0:01:06 
5CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team0:02:18 
6Jamis Sutter Home0:03:51 
7Team Exergy0:04:01 
8California Giant / Specialized0:07:48 
9CashCall Mortgage0:17:41 
10ELBOWZ RACING0:17:55 
11Hagens Berman Cycling0:22:04 
12BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:23:15 
13Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes0:38:09 
Comments