Calendar

2012 Racing Calendar


2014 SoCal Cup Results Category 3


Place
Rider
Points
1
leo reyes (Southern California Velo )
146
2
Robert MacPherson (South Bay Wheelmen)
138
3
Scott Turner (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing)
131
4
John McNulty (South Bay Wheelmen)
127
5
Jose Reyes (Southern California Velo)
122
6
Daniel Willett (Monster Media Racing Team)
118
7
Brandon Jones (Catalyst Racing)
115
8
Duban Sanchez (Twin Star Racing)
106
9
Tucker Eurman (Platinum Performance Cycling Team)
104
10
Tony Zaldua (South Bay Wheelmen)
101
11
Chad Cheverier (Big Orange Cycling)
97
12
Christopher Rea (UCSB Cycling)
94
13
john garbo (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)
89
14
David Miller (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
88
15
Edwin Clement (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
80
16
Robert Efthimos (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
75
17
Bernard Labansat (PAA/REMAX)
74
18
JayPee Gregorio (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing)
72
20
Luis Alvarado (S2C/Primal)
71
21
Jonathan McKenzie (South Bay Wheelmen)
70
22
Aubrey Smentkowski (Team Rokform)
66
23
Andre Ptak (Carefast)
65
24
Ronnie Toth (SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly)
64
25
Francois Jones (Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion )
61
26
Kelsey Judd (Platinum Performance Cycling Team)
60
27
David Mitchell (Catalyst Racing)
58
28
William Thomas (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing)
57
29
Kenneth Korbel (Serious Cycling)
56
30
Scott Cohen (LUX/Specialized by Cynergy)
54
31
Rob Morris (OSPKN)
52
32
Philip Bui (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing)
51
33
Van Geslani (Rock Sports Racing/Don\'s Bikes)
50
34
Chad Mickelson (PENTA Building Group)
49
34
Christopher Malloy (SRAM Factory)
49
36
paul chia (South Bay Wheelmen)
48
36
TONY JULIAN (S2C/Primal)
48
38
davy alfaro (S2C/Primal)
47
39
Jason Reynolds (Team Redlands)
44
41
Christopher Wyman (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)
43
42
Douglas Young (Les Rois Cycling Club)
42
42
John Echeveste (Platinum Performance Cycling Team)
42
42
Gage Hecht (NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors)
42
42
Raphael Oliveira (OTR Racing)
42
46
Antonio Tarumoto (Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing)
41
47
Matthew Gevrikyan (TIME - Velo Pasadena Team )
40
48
Greg Kogut (Moment Bicycles)
39
49
Craig Mannino (R5 - Rock Racing)
38
49
Cullen Easter (Colorado Mesa University)
38
49
Israel Tapia (Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing)
38
52
Joseph Dean (Rock Sports Racing/Don\'s Bikes)
37
53
Mike Prentice (Team Rokform)
36
53
Joel Acosta (GBS Racing)
36
53
Jerry Rios (OTR Racing)
36
56
Andres Malovos (Platinum Performance Cycling Team)
34
56
Nick Ramos (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)
34
58
Karl Holst (Judgement Velo/ TBOV)
33
58
Noah Grassi (Les Rois Cycling Club)
33
60
Sean Mulderig (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
32
60
Michael Russell (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing)
32
60
Gabriel Marocco (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
32
63
Eric Geier (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
31
63
Sean McKernan (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing)
31
65
ben duncan (El Grupo Youth Cycling Club)
30
65
Scott Francis (PAA/REMAX)
30
67
Jose Mata (Judgement Velo/ TBOV)
29
69
hung nguyen (VeloViet Cycling Association)
28
71
Adrian Olson (Dons Bikes )
27
72
Terry Steeves (Carefast)
25
73
Russell Shapley (Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21)
24
73
Chris Johnson (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI)
24
73
Christopher Lonergan (SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team)
24
79
Jarred Jordan (Team Rokform)
23
79
Michael Allec (Les Rois Cycling Club)
23
79
Constantin Schreiber (Strada Racing Club)
23
82
DAVE PANKRATZ (One Way Cycling)
22
82
Felipe Castillo (South Bay Wheelmen)
22
84
Troy Huerta (Swami's Cycling Club)
21
84
Jose LaureanoRamos (Rock Sports Racing/Don\'s Bikes)
21
84
Zane Torre (Ritte Van Vlaanderen)
21
87
Daniel Zitter (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
20
88
Jack Tucker (SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team)
18
88
Jeff Stein (Nevada Cycling)
18
88
Addison Fuller (Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical )
18
88
Trevor George (OSPKN Racing)
18
88
Max Capener (San Tan Racing)
18
93
Greg Goodwine (Rock Sports Racing/Don\'s Bikes)
17
93
Juan Alvergue (Celo Pacific)
17
93
Thomas Adamson (Team Velocity)
17
96
Patrick Abille (Engine 11)
16
96
Ricardo Contreras (Cycle World Road)
16
96
Nicolas Moya (POC + Ritte)
16
96
Clayton Stone (Athlete Octane)
16
96
Attila Fruttus (Big Orange Cycling)
16
101
Rex Roberts (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team)
15
101
Everett Hauser (G S Adams Avenue Bicycles)
15
101
Alex Shelton (Platinum Performance Cycling Team)
15
104
James Watkins (OUCH Pro Cycling)
14
104
Bailey Eckles (Team Rokform)
14
104
Adam Zeen (OSPKN Racing)
14
104
Josh Alverson (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI)
14
111
Elliot Grothe (Carefast)
13
111
Edward Horvet (LUX/Specialized by Cynergy)
13
111
Alfredo Gallegos (Platinum Performance Cycling Team)
13
111
Daniel Caldera (Rock Sports Racing/Don\'s Bikes)
13
111
Erwin Lozano (Adrenaline Cycling )
13
118
John Cutler (Platinum Performance Cycling Team)
12
118
Jordan Zhdanov (Serious Cycling)
12
118
James Brill (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
12
118
Nicholas Harris (El Grupo Youth Cycling Club)
12
118
Shai Oved (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
12
124
Brian Sammuli (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
11
124
Aaron Loftus (BGM Sports)
11
124
daniel cobley (Big Orange Cycling)
11
124
Mason Turvey (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
11
124
Peyton Cooke (Big Orange Cycling)
11
124
Greg Deguzman (Cycle World)
11
124
Jonathan Deguzman (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
11
124
greg erwin (OTR Racing)
11
132
Derrick Whitlatch (Rock Sports Racing/Don\'s Bikes)
10
132
Melvin Hernandez (OTR Racing)
10
132
John Middleton (CVC Racing)
10
132
Elijah Ruggiero (Team Rokform)
10
132
Joseph Griffith (California State University-Sacramento)
10
138
Benjamin Liu (SJBC)
9
138
Scott Matsuda (Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21)
9
138
Charles Sutphin (S2C/Primal)
9
138
Jonathan Acosta (GBS Racing)
9
138
Tomas Mundarain (Global CTI Cycling Team)
9
138
Salvador Cano (S2C/Primal)
9
145
Kyle Wills (Moment Bicycles)
8
145
Ben Raymond (Catalyst Racing)
8
145
Cameron Khoury (Unity Sports Cycling)
8
145
Eamon OReilly (SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team)
8
150
Mike Miranda (Velo Club LaGrange)
7
150
John Mahoney (Swami's Cycling Club)
7
150
Albert Tello (Rock Sports Racing/Don\'s Bikes)
7
150
Timothy Roth (Serious Cycling)
7
150
Joseph Skokan (Bikesale.com)
7
150
Sean Bird (Team Rokform)
7
150
Travon Salazar (Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing)
7
150
Treavor Matsushima (POC + Ritte)
7
159
James Pappe (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI)
6
159
Josh Gruenberg (Monster Media Racing Team)
6
159
Robert Perez (Monster Media Racing Team)
6
159
Terence Traughber (POC + Ritte)
6
159
Mathew Ly (LUX/Specialized by Cynergy)
6
159
Westley Hendershot (Rock Sports Racing/Don\'s Bikes)
6
159
Bobby Lozoya (UCSB Cycling)
6
168
Adam Hensley (Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team)
5
168
James Hilyer (Team Rokform)
5
168
Moe Saurenman (Rock Sports Racing/Don\'s Bikes)
5
168
Jeffrey Martin (Team Roger C Peace)
5
168
Matthew Chuml (Monster Media Junior Development)
5
168
Kenten Harris (Team Velocity)
5
168
Anthony Smith (METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law)
5
176
Justin Shniderman (Serious Cycling)
4
176
Sean Matthews (Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing)
4
176
Mark Hiday (Team Redlands)
4
176
Rudy Ordaz (OTR Racing)
4
176
Nick Jones (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
4
176
Jonathan paris (Big Orange Cycling)
4
183
Brian Co (RIDE Cyclery)
3
183
Andrew Duffy (Serious Cycling)
3
183
troy gielish (Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21)
3
183
Ryan O'Keefe (Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical )
3
183
John Snapp (Southern California Velo)
3
183
Rupert Cox (Limitless Cycling Racing Team)
3
183
Marco Fabrizio (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
3
183
Derek Edwards (Zanconato Racing)
3
183
Robert Freeman (Team Rokform)
3
193
Josue Ramirez (Cycle World Road)
2
193
Jeffrey Ishmael (R5 - Rock Racing)
2
193
Brian Stack (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI)
2
193
Kendrick Jimenez (OTR Racing)
2
193
Conrad Wang (Paramount Racing)
2
193
Spencer Moak (Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports)
2
193
Jason Francia (Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21)
2
193
Jason Corner (R5 - Rock Racing)
2
193
Nick Robertson (Monster Media Junior Development)
2
193
Alexander Gaidis (Brown University)
2
193
Martin Suzman (Team Rokform)
2
204
Jason Rosales (Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing)
1
204
Jonathan Sebat (Swami's Cycling Club)
1
204
Patrick Barrett (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
1
204
Carlos Ibarra (OTR Racing)
1
204
Andrew Leon (Attachmate SVVC)
1
204
Jaycee Cary (Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21)
1
204
Michael Farrar (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
1
204
Leo Bugtai (TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing)
1
204
Benjamin Sarno (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES)
1
204
Michael Kerrigan (Team Rokform)
1
204
Kevin Hernandez (LUX/Specialized by Cynergy)
1
2012 Race Results (Partial)

SoCal Cup Crit Series 8  (Rank 1.0)
Category 5
Place License Name Team SoCal Points
1 335692 Dennis Kwon University of California-Riverside 0
2 347602 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 0
3 375398 Kyle Murray CA Pools / CFS Mortgage 0
4 360877 brad adams
0
5 368021 Michael Barraclough Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling 0
6
Daren Kitajima
0
7 366120 Jesse Norton
0
8
Gus Sanchez
0
9 368696 Jun Hoshino
0
10 one day Jeff Westerskov
0
11 353048 Hans Lieber Moment Cycle Sport 0
12 377456 Brandon Cota
0
13 25148 Rick Morris Santa Clarita Velo 0
14 325618 Leo Bugtai Amgen Cycling Club 0
15 one day Stephen Ruiz
0
16 364670 Jonathan Fisch Bicycle.net Cycling Team 0
17 368275 Josef Hochleitner
0
18 364697 MICHAEL PENTA
0
19 366204 Gary Valencia
0
20 366656 John Olsen PAA/REMAX 0
21 374774 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling 0
22 359343 Benjamin Hayes Moment Cycle Sport 0
23 382458 Angel Dubon
0
24 338946 Kevin Summers
0
25 367184 John Vargas METALMTN Cycling 0
26 one day Mille Giroux
0
27 one day Edgar Aragon-Torres
0
28 379129 Andrew Wilson
0
29 353730 Isac Reyes
0
30 380708 Byron Oviedo
0
31 one day Fernando Vargas
0
32 357790 Joel Elliott
0
33 one day Jake Eisaguirre
0
34 378235 Robert Thames
0
35 one day Eric Villalobos
0
36 one day Hugo Solano-Reyes
0
37 366370 Jack Page Echelon Santa Barbara 0
38 one day David Benavente
0
39 one day Larry Haas
0
40 376488 Jose Lopez Unity Sports Cycling 0
41 376496 Henry Santiago Unity Sports Cycling 0
42 one day Josh Ruiz Failed Rollout 0
43 one day Scott Wesson Failed Rollout 0
 
Total # of riders 43      

Rosena Ranch CR 2  (Rank 1.5)
Category 5
Place License Name Team SoCal Points
1 338246 Dennis Rhodes Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0
2 367394 Chad Moston Velo Club LaGrange 0
3 44269 Eric Bierman
0
4 362393 Brady Kiesel Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0
5 378525 Chris Stewart Velo Club LaGrange 0
6 380521 Mark McCann Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0
7 347602 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 0
8 309288 Byron Poblacion
0
9 344440 Albert Ramirez Competitive Edge Cycling 0
10 366362 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0
11 372127 Carlos Glines
0
12 377456 Brandon Cota
0
13 359210 Brandon Hagy
0
14 374463 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 0
15 367806 Eric Wright
0
16 380618 IVAN FLORES Adobo Velo Racing Team 0
17 382368 Fred Earnhart
0
18 338554 Joshua Natividad
0
19 379362 Zachary Allen Majestic Cycling 0
20
Matthew Schuessler
0
21 355952 Christopher Lonergan Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 0
22
Alex Ynez
0
23 377154 Elijah Ruggiero
0
24 203650 Jonathan Woodbury CVC / FRANCO Racing 0
25 369315 Danny Shaw CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 0
26 382371 Robert Freeman Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 0
27 290573 Jason Potter RNR/B4B 0
28
Don Bunts
0
29 379615 Nicholas Sherman
0
30 307650 scott weinzapfel Kretzschmar Steel Racing 0
31 359343 Benjamin Hayes Moment Cycle Sport 0
32 382544 Scott Koester Majestic Cycling 0
33 366786 Eddie Stokes Coates Cyclery Racing Team 0
34 335338 Tommy Bunts University of California-Los Angeles 0
35 364957 Oliver Dayos Southern California Velo 0
36 380429 Richard Beach
0
37 242816 Brian Rogers Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear 0
38 368762 Darwin Lau PAA/REMAX 0
39 329290 Avin Kim Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 0
40 370294 luis llamas Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 0
41 381888 BRANDON STADDAN
0
 
Total # of riders 47      

Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium  (Rank 1.0)
Category 5 ages 18-29
Place License Name Team SoCal Points
1 365434 casey hayes
0
2 364672 Kenten Harris
0
3
Michael Beck
0
4 354044 Nathan Seaford Southern California Velo 0
5 335166 Thomas Musca Velo Club LaGrange 0
6 348492 Aaron Garcia University of California-Riverside 0
7
Melvin Hernandez
0
8 365411 Alex Shelton
0
9 347602 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 0
10 346464 Adam Zeen
0
11 366031 Chad Cheverier
0
12 331210 QuanAnh Nguyen Tru Cycling 0
13 345208 Eric Boarman ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0
14
Jose Juarez
0
15 365631 Casen Bills Team Redlands 0
16 340988 Trevor George SURF CITY CYCLERY 0
17 361934 Chris Campagnoni CVC / FRANCO Racing 0
18 345126 Arturo Becerra Donny's Cafe Cycling Club 0
19 335330 Jeff Kocina University of California-Riverside 0
20 328564 Emmett Normand
0
21 367776 Adrian Yang University of California-Riverside 0
22 326536 Rizaldy Garcia University of California-Riverside 0
23 317986 David Fair
0
24 368094 abel romero Team Velocity 0
25 364982 Gabriel Marocco
0
26 362230 Elliott Pallett South Bay Wheelmen 0
27 331750 stefano rossi PAA/REMAX 0
28 337264 Clinton Hostetler
0
29 357243 daniel nguyen
0
30 358882 Joseph Dean SC Velo 0
31
Luke Jones
0
32 365928 trevor spangler Impact Racing 1 0
33 335760 Marco Tedde
0
34 335692 Dennis Kwon University of California-Riverside 0
35
Yeshua Farfan
0
36 367115 Trevor Kresser Catalyst Racing 0
37 333108 Matt Rieck ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0
38 365881 Timothy Carlson
0
39 366760 David Cornell ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0
40 262304 Cheyne McKeever
0
41 367979 Gabriel Gonzalez University of California-Riverside 0
 
Total # of riders 50      

Comments